E.F.U. Euro League — Season 193

As from this season the away goals rule will no longer be used to determine the winner when ties are level on aggregate.

PLAYOFF ROUND
FC MidtjyllandDENOlympiakos PiraeusGRE1—21—4
Glasgow RangersSCOFC SalzburgAUT2—01—1
Dinamo ZagrebCROAnorthosis FamagustaCYP2—30—1
Red Star BelgradeSRBYoung BoysSUI3—01—3
BesiktasTURSparta PrahaCZE1—20—1
Racing GenkBELSpartak MoscowRUS2—20—1
Rapid WienAUTBenficaPOR2—21—0
AS MonacoFRAPSV EindhovenNED1—12—3

GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
Zenit St. PetersburgRUSTottenham HotspurENG0–30–4
Rapid WienAUTRB LeipzigGER2–11–1
Tottenham HotspurENGRapid WienAUT0–22–3
RB LeipzigGERZenit St. PetersburgRUS1–12–0
Zenit St. PetersburgRUSRapid WienAUT2–00–3
Tottenham HotspurENGRB LeipzigGER1–30–0
GROUP B
Bayern MünchenGERInternazionaleITA0–12–1
Dinamo KievUKRAnorthosis FamagustaCYP2–21–1
InternazionaleITADinamo KievUKR1–01–2
Anorthosis FamagustaCYPBayern MünchenGER0–51–3
Bayern MünchenGERDinamo KievUKR1–11–0
InternazionaleITAAnorthosis FamagustaCYP3–01–2
GROUP C
Borussia DortmundGERManchester UnitedENG2–23–4
Club BruggeBELSparta PrahaCZE3–30–0
Manchester UnitedENGClub BruggeBEL4–14–1
Sparta PrahaCZEBorussia DortmundGER0–01–3
Borussia DortmundGERClub BruggeBEL1–11–2
Manchester UnitedENGSparta PrahaCZE7–14–1
GROUP D
Real MadridESPParis Saint-GermainFRA3–03–0
Sporting CP LisbonPORRed Star BelgradeSRB0–13–0
Paris Saint-GermainFRASporting CP LisbonPOR1–01–3
Red Star BelgradeSRBReal MadridESP1–11–4
Real MadridESPSporting CP LisbonPOR1–01–0
Paris Saint-GermainFRARed Star BelgradeSRB2–23–3
GROUP E
Lille OSCFRAJuventusITA3–00–1
FC PortoPORWest Ham UnitedENG4–02–3
JuventusITAFC PortoPOR3–30–0
West Ham UnitedENGLille OSCFRA1–02–1
Lille OSCFRAFC PortoPOR3–10–2
JuventusITAWest Ham UnitedENG0–03–3
GROUP F
PSV EindhovenNEDAC MilanITA2–00–2
LiverpoolENGVillarrealESP1–21–2
AC MilanITALiverpoolENG0–12–1
VillarrealESPPSV EindhovenNED4–13–3
PSV EindhovenNEDLiverpoolENG0–11–4
AC MilanITAVillarrealESP2–01–1
GROUP G
AtalantaITASpartak MoscowRUS4–23–0
Olympiakos PiraeusGREAtlético MadridESP1–40–4
Spartak MoscowRUSOlympiakos PiraeusGRE3–21–0
Atlético MadridESPAtalantaITA4–20–3
AtalantaITAOlympiakos PiraeusGRE5–11–2
Spartak MoscowRUSAtlético MadridESP1–41–7
GROUP H
VfL WolfsburgGERAjaxNED0–03–3
Glasgow RangersSCOFC BarcelonaESP2–40–4
AjaxNEDGlasgow RangersSCO1–14–1
FC BarcelonaESPVfL WolfsburgGER3–14–1
VfL WolfsburgGERGlasgow RangersSCO3–13–0
AjaxNEDFC BarcelonaESP0–01–0
GROUP TABLES

ROUND OF 16
FC PortoPORRapid WienAUT1—11—2
RB LeipzigGERVillarrealESP2—30—0
Sporting CP LisbonPORBayern MünchenGER1—11—0
AtalantaITAReal MadridESP3—30—4
InternazionaleITAFC BarcelonaESP2—30—0
AjaxNEDAtlético MadridESP1—01—0
AC MilanITAManchester UnitedENG2—11—1
Borussia DortmundGERWest Ham UnitedENG1—00—2

QUARTER-FINALS
Sporting CP LisbonPORAjaxNED2—31—0
Penalties: Sporting CP Lisbon — Ajax3—5
AC MilanITAReal MadridESP1—22—0
Rapid WienAUTVillarrealESP0—01—4
FC BarcelonaESPWest Ham UnitedENG2—11—2
Penalties: FC Barcelona — West Ham United5—4

SEMI-FINALS
VillarrealESPAC MilanITA1—22—0
AjaxNEDFC BarcelonaESP0—11—1

FINAL
VillarrealESPFC BarcelonaESP1—0 

 

CH04