E.F.U. Euro League — Season 189

QUALIFYING ROUND
BATE BorisovBLSSlavia PrahaCZE3—00—4
Olympiakos PiraeusGREMotherwellSCO0—12—1
Sarpsborg 08NORYoung BoysSUI3—03—1
Malmö FFSWEFC SalzburgAUT1—11—1
Penalties: Malmö FF — FC Salzburg5—4
Dinamo ZagrebCRORed Star BelgradeSRB4—11—0
FC KøbenhavnDENApollon LimassolCYP0—30—1
AEK AthensGREViktoria PlzenCZE3—21—1
FenerbahçeTURHajduk SplitCRO1—12—2
PSV EindhovenNEDRapid WienAUT4—03—2

PLAYOFF ROUND
AjaxNEDSarpsborg 08NOR4—10—2
Dinamo ZagrebCROOlympiakos PiraeusGRE3—31—1
BesiktasTURApollon LimassolCYP1—11—2
Malmö FFSWESlavia PrahaCZE1—21—0
Shakhtar DonetskUKRClub BruggeBEL1—02—2
FenerbahçeTURStade RennaisFRA4—31—2
AEK AthensGRECSKA MoscowRUS2—21—2
BenficaPORPSV EindhovenNED1—00—1
Penalties: Benfica — PSV Eindhoven1—4

GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
Manchester CityENGSchalke 04GER1–10–0
Apollon LimassolCYPOlympique LyonFRA0–00–3
Schalke 04GERApollon LimassolCYP3–21–3
Olympique LyonFRAManchester CityENG2–01–1
Manchester CityENGApollon LimassolCYP4–11–0
Schalke 04GEROlympique LyonFRA0–22–0
GROUP B
Bayern MünchenGERRacing GenkBEL2–13–3
FulhamENGInternazionaleITA0–31–3
Racing GenkBELFulhamENG3–30–4
InternazionaleITABayern MünchenGER0–02–2
Bayern MünchenGERFulhamENG2–12–2
Racing GenkBELInternazionaleITA1–42–1
GROUP C
Eintracht FrankfurtGERFC BarcelonaESP3–10–1
Paris Saint-GermainFRADinamo KievUKR0–12–3
FC BarcelonaESPParis Saint-GermainFRA2–22–3
Dinamo KievUKREintracht FrankfurtGER0–23–4
Eintracht FrankfurtGERParis Saint-GermainFRA1–31–2
FC BarcelonaESPDinamo KievUKR2–03–1
GROUP D
FK KrasnodarRUSAjaxNED1–22–3
Atlético MadridESPAS RomaITA2–01–1
AjaxNEDAtlético MadridESP0–20–1
AS RomaITAFK KrasnodarRUS4–12–0
FK KrasnodarRUSAtlético MadridESP0–11–5
AjaxNEDAS RomaITA1–02–1
GROUP E
ValenciaESPSlavia PrahaCZE1–22–3
CSKA MoscowRUSLiverpoolENG0–32–1
Slavia PrahaCZECSKA MoscowRUS1–01–1
LiverpoolENGValenciaESP1–03–2
ValenciaESPCSKA MoscowRUS0–13–0
Slavia PrahaCZELiverpoolENG0–00–2
GROUP F
NapoliITAStade RennaisFRA4–10–3
Shakhtar DonetskUKRManchester UnitedENG2–33–1
Stade RennaisFRAShakhtar DonetskUKR0–00–2
Manchester UnitedENGNapoliITA1–22–1
NapoliITAShakhtar DonetskUKR1–21–3
Stade RennaisFRAManchester UnitedENG1–11–5
GROUP G
Real MadridESPChelseaENG4–12–2
Zenit St. PetersburgRUSPSV EindhovenNED1–10–2
ChelseaENGZenit St. PetersburgRUS4–12–2
PSV EindhovenNEDReal MadridESP2–01–5
Real MadridESPZenit St. PetersburgRUS5–22–0
ChelseaENGPSV EindhovenNED3–11–0
GROUP H
JuventusITAOlympiakos PiraeusGRE1–12–1
Borussia DortmundGERFC PortoPOR1–23–1
Olympiakos PiraeusGREBorussia DortmundGER3–11–4
FC PortoPORJuventusITA2–31–0
JuventusITABorussia DortmundGER1–10–2
Olympiakos PiraeusGREFC PortoPOR0–40–1

GROUP TABLES

ROUND OF 16
Manchester CityENGFC PortoPOR0—20—2
Borussia DortmundGERLiverpoolENG0—11—2
Bayern MünchenGERReal MadridESP3—30—3
Manchester UnitedENGInternazionaleITA4—00—2
AjaxNEDParis Saint-GermainFRA2—22—1
Slavia PrahaCZEAtlético MadridESP0—11—4
FC BarcelonaESPOlympique LyonFRA5—04—1
ChelseaENGShakhtar DonetskUKR0—31—2

QUARTER-FINALS
LiverpoolENGShakhtar DonetskUKR1—02—1
Manchester UnitedENGFC BarcelonaESP1—01—1
Atlético MadridESPFC PortoPOR2—11—3
Real MadridESPAjaxNED2—20—2

SEMI-FINALS
Manchester UnitedENGFC PortoPOR3—00—0
LiverpoolENGAjaxNED1—01—1

FINAL
Manchester UnitedENGLiverpoolENG3—4 

 

BL16