|
PRELIMINARY ROUND |
Athletic Bilbao | Esp | St. Patrick's Athletic | Irl | 3—1 | 3—1 |
Brøndby IF | Den | Beitar Jerusalem | Isr | 3—0 | 1—3 |
Chelsea | Eng | CSMS Iasi | Rom | 4—0 | 5—1 |
Breidablik | Isl | Internazionale | Ita | 0—3 | 1—5 |
SJK Seinäjoki | Fin | Istanbul Basaksehir | Tur | 1—2 | 0—1 |
Slavia Sofia | Bul | Grasshoppers Zürich | Sui | 2—2 | 0—1 |
Motherwell | Sco | FSV Mainz 05 | Ger | 1—2 | 0—3 |
PAS Giannina | Gre | Stabæk IF | Nor | 1—1 | 0—1 |
Spartak Moscow | Rus | Skënderbeu Korçë | Alb | 2—0 | 1—0 |
FC Oleksandriya | Ukr | IFK Norrköping | Swe | 4—2 | 0—1 |
Omonia Nicosia | Cyp | Rio Ave | Por | 1—2 | 1—3 |
Admira Wacker | Aut | Standard Liège | Bel | 1—1 | 0—0 |
Shakhtior Saligorsk | Bls | NK Rijeka | Cro | 2—0 | 2—2 |
OGC Nice | Fra | FK Liepaja | Lat | 6—1 | 5—1 |
Feyenoord | Ned | MTK Budapest | Hun | 5—1 | 4—1 |
Piast Gliwice | Pol | Slavia Praha | Cze | 2—1 | 0—1 |
|
FIRST ROUND |
Grasshoppers Zürich | Sui | FSV Mainz 05 | Ger | 1—1 | 0—4 |
Stabæk IF | Nor | AS Saint-Étienne | Fra | 0—0 | 1—5 |
AA Gent | Bel | Panathinaikos | Gre | 3—1 | 1—2 |
CSKA Moscow | Rus | Zorya Luhansk | Ukr | 1—1 | 3—2 |
FK Krasnodar | Rus | Brøndby IF | Den | 0—0 | 2—0 |
PAOK Thessaloniki | Gre | Rapid Wien | Aut | 2—0 | 2—0 |
Steaua Bucuresti | Rom | BATE Borisov | Bls | 3—0 | 2—2 |
Athletic Bilbao | Esp | RoPS Rovaniemi | Fin | 3—1 | 2—0 |
Zaglebie Lubin | Pol | Spartak Moscow | Rus | 0—1 | 1—1 |
Standard Li¸ge | Bel | Istanbul Basaksehir | Tur | 4—3 | 2—2 |
Aberdeen | Sco | Fenerbahçe | Tur | 1—4 | 1—4 |
PSV Eindhoven | Ned | FC Beroe Stara Zagora | Bul | 2—1 | 3—1 |
FC Basel | Sui | Rosenborg BK | Nor | 1—0 | 1—1 |
Paris Saint-Germain | Fra | Vorskla Poltava | Ukr | 1—1 | 3—0 |
Rio Ave | Por | FC Oleksandriya | Ukr | 4—0 | 0—2 |
Fiorentina | Ita | Austria Wien | Aut | 2—0 | 3—1 |
Sassuolo | Ita | Slavia Praha | Cze | 2—1 | 4—1 |
OGC Nice | Fra | Hapoel Beer-Sheva | Isr | 5—1 | 3—0 |
FK Kukësi | Alb | Celta de Vigo | Esp | 1—4 | 1—2 |
Arsenal | Eng | Hajduk Split | Cro | 3—1 | 3—2 |
Schalke 04 | Ger | FC Midtjylland | Den | 4—1 | 1—0 |
FH Hafnarfjardar | Isl | Sevilla | Esp | 1—3 | 2—6 |
Slovan Liberec | Cze | Cork City | Irl | 2—1 | 1—1 |
DVSC Debrecen | Hun | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | 1—4 | 0—3 |
Feyenoord | Ned | Chelsea | Eng | 2—1 | 0—1 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb | Cro | Sporting Braga | Por | 1—3 | 2—5 |
Shakhtior Saligorsk | Bls | Viktoria Plzen | Cze | 1—1 | 1—4 |
Internazionale | Ita | FK Ventspils | Lat | 3—1 | 3—1 |
AEK Larnaca | Cyp | AZ Alkmaar | Ned | 1—2 | 1—3 |
Osmanlispor | Tur | Sporting CP Lisbon | Por | 0—4 | 1—2 |
FC Zürich | Sui | Anderlecht | Bel | 3—3 | 0—1 |
AIK Stockholm | Swe | Stoke City | Eng | 0—3 | 1—3 |
|
SECOND ROUND |
Paris Saint-Germain | Fra | Standard Liège | Bel | 4—1 | 3—1 |
Schalke 04 | Ger | Slovan Liberec | Cze | 4—0 | 1—0 |
Fenerbahçe | Tur | OGC Nice | Fra | 2—0 | 2—2 |
Rio Ave | Por | FSV Mainz 05 | Ger | 2—1 | 0—0 |
Athletic Bilbao | Esp | PAOK Thessaloniki | Gre | 1—1 | 3—2 |
Internazionale | Ita | PSV Eindhoven | Ned | 1—0 | 3—2 |
AS Saint-Étienne | Fra | Viktoria Plzen | Cze | 2—1 | 0—0 |
Sporting CP Lisbon | Por | Fiorentina | Ita | 1—0 | 2—4 |
Celta de Vigo | Esp | Spartak Moscow | Rus | 1—0 | 2—2 |
Sevilla | Esp | CSKA Moscow | Rus | 3—1 | 2—3 |
AA Gent | Bel | Anderlecht | Bel | 0—0 | 1—2 |
Sporting Braga | Por | FC Basel | Sui | 3—1 | 1—0 |
Sassuolo | Ita | Stoke City | Eng | 1—2 | 2—0 |
AZ Alkmaar | Ned | Chelsea | Eng | 2—1 | 1—3 |
FK Krasnodar | Rus | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | 0—2 | 1—2 |
Arsenal | Eng | Steaua Bucuresti | Rom | 4—1 | 1—2 |
|
THIRD ROUND |
Athletic Bilbao | Esp | Sporting Braga | Por | 3—1 | 2—2 |
AS Saint-Étienne | Fra | Chelsea | Eng | 1—2 | 2—3 |
Anderlecht | Bel | Schalke 04 | Ger | 0—0 | 3—4 |
Internazionale | Ita | Arsenal | Eng | 2—2 | 3—1 |
Celta de Vigo | Esp | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Ger | 1—1 | 2—1 |
Fiorentina | Ita | Fenerbahçe | Tur | 1—0 | 2—2 |
Rio Ave | Por | Sevilla | Esp | 2—3 | 1—3 |
Paris Saint-Germain | Fra | Sassuolo | Ita | 3—1 | 3—0 |
|
QUARTER-FINAL |
Paris Saint-Germain | Fra | Celta de Vigo | Esp | 3—1 | 0—2 |
Chelsea | Eng | Internazionale | Ita | 1—1 | 1—2 |
Athletic Bilbao | Esp | Schalke 04 | Ger | 1—2 | 1—3 |
Fiorentina | Ita | Sevilla | Esp | 0—2 | 0—4 |
|
SEMI-FINAL |
Internazionale | Ita | Sevilla | Esp | 0—3 | 1—3 |
Celta de Vigo | Esp | Schalke 04 | Ger | 2—2 | 0—2 |
|
FINAL |
Sevilla | Esp | Schalke 04 | Ger | 1—2 | |
|