E.F.U. Europa Cup - Season 169
First Qualifying Round
Team 1 |
1st leg |
2nd leg |
Team 2 |
Agg |
Sturm Graz |
3–1 |
0–1 |
FK Rad Belgrade |
3–2 |
Legia Warsaw |
2–1 |
5–3 |
Olimpi Rustavi
|
7–4 |
Tromsø IL |
4–1 |
2–4 |
Hapoel Tel-Aviv
|
6–5 |
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo |
1–3 |
0–3 |
Steaua Bucuresti |
1–6 |
AEK Larnaca |
2–2 |
2–0 |
Honka Espoo
|
4–2 |
Litex Lovech |
3–2 |
2–4 |
Sparta Praha |
5–6 |
Spartak Trnavaa |
3–1 |
2–4 |
Glasgow Celtic
|
5–5 |
Paksi FC |
0–0 |
0–1 |
NK Varazdin
|
0–1 |
BK Häcken |
4–0 |
2–4 |
FK Minsk
|
6–4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
1–1 |
0–3 |
Standard Liège
|
1–4 |
OB Odense |
2–1 |
1–1 |
Partizan Belgrade |
3–2 |
CSKA Moskvaa |
2–1 |
2–3 |
Otelul Galati |
4–4 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
2–3 |
1–1 |
FC Fehérvár |
3–4 |
Austria Wien |
0–0 |
0–4 |
PAOK Thessaloniki |
0–4 |
Malmö FF |
3–1 |
0–3 |
Aalesunds FK |
3–4 |
BATE Borisov |
3–0 |
1–1 |
Wisla Kraków |
4–1 |
Second Qualifying Round
Team 1 |
1st leg |
2nd leg |
Team 2 |
Agg |
Steaua Bucuresti |
2–1 |
1–1 |
AEK Larnaca
|
3–2 |
Tromsø IL |
1–2 |
0–5 |
Young Boys
|
1–7 |
Sturm Graza |
2–0 |
1–3 |
Spartak Trnava |
3–3 |
FC Midtjylland |
2–2 |
2–1 |
Legia Warsaw
|
4–3 |
Sparta Praha |
1–1 |
2–0 |
BK Häcken |
3–1 |
NK Varazdin |
2–1 |
1–5 |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
3–6 |
APOEL Nicosia |
3–1 |
2–5 |
FC Fehérvár |
5–6 |
Aalesunds FK |
0–1 |
1–3 |
OB Odense |
1–4 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3–1 |
2–2 |
Metalist Kharkiv |
5–3 |
HJK Helsinki |
2–3 |
0–5 |
Schalke 04 |
2–8 |
Lille OSC |
4–2 |
2–3 |
FK Borac Banja Luka |
6–5 |
Trabzonspor |
2–2 |
1–2 |
CSKA Moskva |
3–4 |
PAOK Thessaloniki |
2–1 |
0–1 |
Standard Liège |
2–2 |
BATE Borisov |
1–2 |
0–1 |
FC Zürich |
1–3 |
Round of 32 |
|
Round of 16 |
|
Quarter-final |
|
Semi-final |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sparta Praha
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hannover 96
|
4
|
2
|
6
|
|
|
Hannover 96
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
Bursaspor
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
|
Paris St Germain
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
|
Paris St Germain
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
|
|
|
Paris St Germain
|
1 |
2
|
3
|
|
Anderlecht
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
|
Schalke 04
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
|
Lille OSC
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
|
Anderlecht |
1
|
2
|
3
|
Viktoria Plzen
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
|
Schalke 04
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
|
Schalke 04
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
|
|
|
Paris St Germain
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
|
Sturm Graz
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
|
|
Newcastle Utd
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
Newcastle Utd
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
|
|
Newcastle Utd
|
5
|
3
|
8
|
|
FC Zürich
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
|
Udinese
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
|
Udinese
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
|
|
|
Newcastle Utd
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
Lok Moskva
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
|
|
Valencia
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
|
FC Twente
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
Lok Moskva
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
FC Fehérvár
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
|
Valencia
|
5
|
2
|
7
|
|
Valencia
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
|
|
|
Paris St G
|
1
|
FC Midtjylland
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
|
|
|
CSKA Moskva
|
2
|
FC Porto
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
|
|
FC Midtjylland
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
|
Olymp Volou
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
|
Olymp Volou
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
|
Lazio
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
|
|
Olymp Volou
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
|
Standard Liège
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
|
|
Dinamo Kyiv
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
|
Dinamo Kyiv |
2
|
2
|
4
|
|
|
Dinamo Kyiv
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
Steaua Bucuresti
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
|
Athletic Bilbao
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
|
Athletic Bilbao
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
|
|
|
Dinamo Kyiv
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
OB Odense
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
|
|
CSKA Moskva |
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
|
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
1
|
0 |
1
|
|
Young Boys
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
CSKA Moskva
|
4
|
1
|
5
|
|
CSKA Moskva
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
|
|
|
CSKA Moskva
|
5
|
2
|
7
|
Nacional Funchal
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
|
|
Manchester Utd
|
0
|
5
|
5
|
|
Stade Rennais
|
2 |
1
|
3
|
|
|
Stade Rennais
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
Dinamo Tbilisi
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
|
Manchester Utd
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
|
Manchester Utd
|
6
|
4
|
10
|
|
a = won on away goals rule; p = won on penalties.
UT-16
|