S.S.L. Season 167
League 'A'
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
1 |
Rangers (C) |
30 |
21 |
4 |
5 |
84 |
32 |
+52 |
67 |
2 |
Celtic |
30 |
21 |
4 |
5 |
79 |
36 |
+43 |
67 |
3 |
Aberdeen |
30 |
20 |
3 |
7 |
72 |
34 |
+38 |
63 |
4 |
Hearts |
30 |
19 |
2 |
9 |
72 |
42 |
+30 |
59 |
5 |
Hibernian |
30 |
13 |
7 |
10 |
55 |
45 |
+10 |
46 |
6 |
Dundee Utd |
30 |
13 |
4 |
13 |
47 |
49 |
-2 |
43 |
7 |
Falkirk |
30 |
11 |
8 |
11 |
45 |
54 |
-9 |
41 |
8 |
Kilmarnock |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
48 |
46 |
+2 |
40 |
9 |
Motherwell |
30 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
33 |
46 |
-13 |
38 |
10 |
Dundee |
30 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
51 |
57 |
-6 |
34 |
11 |
St Mirren |
30 |
8 |
9 |
13 |
42 |
53 |
-11 |
33 |
12 |
Dunfermline |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
37 |
56 |
-19 |
32 |
13 |
Ross Co |
30 |
9 |
5 |
16 |
28 |
52 |
-24 |
32 |
14 |
St Johnstone (O) |
30 |
7 |
6 |
17 |
38 |
67 |
-29 |
27 |
15 |
Inverness (R) |
30 |
6 |
8 |
16 |
40 |
70 |
-30 |
26 |
16 |
Hamilton (R) |
30 |
7 |
5 |
18 |
35 |
67 |
-32 |
26 |
Champions and runners-up qualified for Euro-League, 3rd place for Europa Cup.
League 'B'
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
1 |
Cowdenbeath (P) |
30 |
18 |
7 |
5 |
56 |
26 |
+30 |
61 |
2 |
Livingston (P) |
30 |
16 |
5 |
9 |
51 |
35 |
+16 |
53 |
3 |
Raith R |
30 |
14 |
9 |
7 |
64 |
45 |
+19 |
51 |
4 |
Arbroath |
30 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
45 |
44 |
+1 |
49 |
5 |
Sten'muir |
30 |
15 |
3 |
12 |
39 |
46 |
-7 |
48 |
6 |
Partick Th |
30 |
14 |
5 |
11 |
46 |
34 |
+12 |
47 |
7 |
Dumbarton |
30 |
13 |
6 |
11 |
46 |
40 |
+6 |
45 |
8 |
Morton |
30 |
13 |
5 |
12 |
47 |
44 |
+3 |
44 |
9 |
Airdrie |
30 |
12 |
6 |
12 |
45 |
50 |
-5 |
42 |
10 |
Q.o.S. |
30 |
12 |
5 |
13 |
53 |
55 |
-2 |
41 |
11 |
Ayr Utd |
30 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
47 |
51 |
-4 |
39 |
12 |
Forfar |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
44 |
46 |
-2 |
37 |
13 |
Albion R |
30 |
10 |
3 |
17 |
44 |
55 |
-11 |
33 |
14 |
Brechin C |
30 |
7 |
12 |
11 |
32 |
47 |
-15 |
33 |
15 |
East Fife (R) |
30 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
38 |
50 |
-12 |
31 |
16 |
Alloa (R) |
30 |
5 |
5 |
20 |
29 |
58 |
-29 |
20 |
East Fife and Alloa replaced by Elgin C and Stranraer.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (O) = Play-off winnner.
Albion Cup
First Round |
|
Second Round |
|
Third Round |
|
Semi-final |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Celtic |
|
4 |
|
Alloa |
|
1 |
|
|
Celtic |
|
5 |
|
Hamilton |
|
0 |
|
Livingston |
|
1 |
|
Livingston |
|
3 |
|
|
|
Celtic |
0 |
0 |
|
Inverness |
|
4 |
|
|
|
Aberdeen |
0 |
3 |
|
Q.o.S. |
|
0 |
|
|
Inverness |
1 |
1 |
Aberdeen |
|
3 |
|
Aberdeen |
1 |
4 |
|
Airdrie |
|
0 |
|
|
|
Aberdeen |
1 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
4 |
|
|
|
St Johnstone |
0 |
|
E Fife |
|
1 |
|
|
Dundee Utd |
|
0 |
|
St Johnstone (p) |
0 |
0 |
|
St Johnstone |
|
1 |
|
Morton |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
St Johnstone |
|
2 |
Motherwell |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
Dundee |
|
0 |
|
Stenhousemuir |
2 |
2 |
|
|
Stenhousemuir |
1 |
0 |
Dundee |
|
4 |
|
Dundee |
1 |
4 |
|
Cowdenbeath |
|
0 |
|
|
|
Aberdeen * |
1 |
Hearts |
|
6 |
|
|
|
Rangers |
1 |
Albion R |
|
0 |
|
|
Hearts |
|
3 |
|
Falkirk |
|
3 |
|
Falkirk |
|
0 |
|
Partick Th |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Hearts |
|
0 |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
5 |
|
|
|
Hibernian |
|
3 |
|
Forfar |
|
0 |
|
|
Kilmarnock |
|
1 |
Hibernian |
|
2 |
|
Hibernian |
|
2 |
|
Dumbarton |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Hibernian |
1 |
Rangers |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Rangers |
2 |
|
Brechin C |
|
0 |
|
|
Rangers |
|
6 |
|
Dunfermline |
|
0 |
|
Raith R |
|
1 |
|
Raith R |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Rangers |
|
1 |
St Mirren |
|
2 |
|
|
|
St Mirren |
|
0 |
|
Arbroath |
|
0 |
|
|
St Mirren |
|
6 |
Ross Co |
1 |
2 |
|
Ayr Utd |
|
2 |
|
Ayr Utd (p) |
1 |
2 |
|
* Aberdeen won 5–3 on penalties; Aberdeen 11111; Rangers 1X11.
@ TY-18
|